Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the  types of personal information we receive and collect when you use www.fincapco.com,  as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope  this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal  information with us.
 

FinCap, LLC strives to maintain the highest standards of decency,  fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated  to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy  on our website.
 

Personal Information
 

FinCap, LLC collects personally identifiable information from the  visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information  collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email  address, company name and telephone number.
 

This information is collected if you request information from us,  participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email  list or request some other service or information from us. The  information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the  content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to  visitor inquiries.
 

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If  we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable  information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal  information received from any visitor will be used only for internal  purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.
 

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons
 

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience.  Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard  drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your  browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have  returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites  pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables www.fincapco.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.
 

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web  browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able  to fully experience the interactive features of the site.
 

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey  around a single website or collection of sites.  They are also referred  to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party  services to monitor traffic.
 

They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors  interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.
 

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons  in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many  times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable  information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon  use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our  web site.
 

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a  cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web  beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with  our site, should you so choose.
 

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act
 

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under  the age of 18. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's  Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use  personal information from anyone under 18 years of age.
 

Non-Personal Information
 

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not  personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not  identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to  track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic  information about our user base as a whole.  The information collected  is used solely for internal review and not shared with other  organizations for commercial purposes.
 

Release of Information
 

If FinCap, LLC is sold, the information we have obtained from you  through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new  owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to  you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our  website of that change in control and practices, and we will make  reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out  requests you might make of us.
 

How You Can Correct or Remove Information
 

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment  to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal  information through our website and would like that information deleted  from our records or would like to update or correct that information,  please click on our Contact Us page.
 

Updates and Effective Date
 

FinCap, LLC reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there  is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our  site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the  new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy  so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.
 

Agreeing to Terms
 

If you do not agree to FinCap, LLC’s Privacy Policy as posted here on  this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by  this site.
 

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.